Privacy Policy

This website is owned by The Hightower Collection, LLC.  The Hightower Collection, LLC respects and is committed to protecting customer privacy.  This privacy policy lets customers to know how personal information is processed and used. The Hightower Collection, LLC promises to take steps to use customers’ personal information only in ways that are compatible with this privacy policy. The following policies are only in effect for the Web pages and correspondence owned and operated by The Hightower Collection, LLC. The following discloses our privacy policy.

The Hightower Collection, LLC may change this policy from time to time by updating this page without notice to customers.  Please check this site periodically for terms of privacy. This policy is effective as of May 9, 2015.

Collected Information

The Hightower Collection, LLC may collect the following information:

  • name and address
  • contact information including email address;
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests; and
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

Information Uses

The Hightower Collection, LLC requires this information for the following purposes:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • Improving our products and services.
  • Promotional emails concerning new products, special offers or other information customers may find interesting, using the email address provided.

Security

The Hightower Collection, LLC is committed to ensuring that your information is secure.  The Hightower Collection, LLC is not responsible for any breach of security occurring on Third-Party Sites that may be linked to this website.

Third-Party Websites

The Hightower Collection, LLC website may contain links to other websites not under control of The Hightower Collection, LLC, for payment information, shipping information or related products.  The Hightower Collection, LLC is not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide to other sites and other sites are not governed by this privacy policy.  The Hightower Collection, LLC does not warrant or make any representation about the substance, quality, functionality, accuracy, fitness for a particular purpose, merchantability or any other representation about any Third-Party Site or its content. A link to a Third-Party Site on this site does not constitute sponsorship, endorsement, approval or responsibility for any Third-Party Site. The Hightower Collection, LLC makes no representation or warranty as to any products or services offered on any Third-Party Site. The conditions of use and privacy policy of any Third-Party Site may differ substantially from the Terms of Use and Legal Notices that apply to customer’s use of this site. Please review the conditions of use for all Third-Party Sites for more information about the terms and conditions that apply to use of Third-Party Sites.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information by contacting the email address appearing on this site and indicating that you do not want the information you have provided to be used for direct marketing purposes.

The Hightower Collection, LLC will not sell, distribute or lease customers’ personal information to third parties unless express permission is obtained or is required by law to do so.

Customers may request details of personal information which The Hightower Collection, LLC gathers under the Data Protection Act 1998, if applicable.  A small fee will be payable.  Requests must be sent by regular mail to the address appearing on this site.

Please notify The Hightower Collection, LLC if you believe any customer information is incorrect or incomplete.  Any incorrect or incomplete customer information will be promptly corrected.